green fees

 

JB Carr Leinster Draw 2017

JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY LEINSTER DRAW 2017
           
           
        Not Later Than  
        30th May 2017 County Champions
        Home & Away  
           
CARLOW       Borris 3  
           Borris
        Carlow 2 +scr  
           
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Dublin North
  11th April 2017 25th April 2017 9th May 2017 19th June 2017 Champions
DUBLIN Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
Dublin North       Dublin(North)Final  
           
           
  Portmarnock  1.5        
     Malahide 4      
  Malahide  3.5        
        Malahide 2    
  Sutton 2        
     St Annes 1      
  St Annes 3      Clontarf  
           
  The Island 2        
     Clontarf 3      
  Clontarf 3        
       Clontarf 3    
  Hermitage 3        
     Hermitage 2      
  Corrstown 2        Royal Dublin
           
  Royal Dublin  3.5        
     Royal Dublin 3      
  Donabate  1.5        
           
       Royal Dublin 4    
  Howth 1        
     Beaverstown 2      
  Beaverstown 4        
         Royal Dublin  
  Forrest Little 4        
     Forrest Little 4      
  City West 1        
       Lucan 1    
  Lucan 5        
     Lucan 4      
  Hollywood Lakes 0        
           
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Dublin(South)
  11th April 2017 25th April 2017 9th May 2017 19th June 2017 Champions
  Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
        Dublin(South)Final  
Dublin South   Castle 1      
  Edmondstown 3    Edmondstown 1.5    
    Edmondstown 4      
  Ballinascorney 2        
           
          Grange 6  
  Carrickmines 2        
    Elm Park  1.5      
  Elm Park 3        
       Grange 3.5    
  Foxrock 1.5        
    Grange  3.5      
  Grange 3.5        
           
  Newlands 3        
    Newlands  2      Grange
  Milltown 2        
       Slade Valley 4    
  Rathfarnham 2        
    Slade Valley  3      
  Slade Valley 3      Slade Valley 4  
           
  Killiney  2        
    Dun Laoghaire  4      
  Dun Laoghaire  3    Dun Laoghaire  1    
    Dublin Mountains 1      
           
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  18th April 2017 7th May 2017   19th June 2017 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg   Home & Away  
KILDARE       County Final  
           
  The K Club 4.5        
     The K Club 3      
  Craddockstown 0.5        
         The K Club 6.5  
  Castlewarden 2        
     Killeen 2      
  Killeen 3        The K Club
           
  Royal Curragh 1        
     Knocknally 2      
  Knocknally 4        
         Cill Dara 3.5  
  Athy 2        
     Cill Dara 3      
  Cill Dara 3        
           
           
           
    Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    7th May 2017   30th May 2017 County Champions
LAOIS   Single leg   Home & Away  
    The Heath 4   County Final  
         The Heath 7  
    Mountrath 1      The Heath
        Portarlington 3  
           
           
           
           
           
    Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    7th May 2017   30th May 2017 County Champions
    Single leg   Home & Away  
LOUTH       County Final  
           
        Greenore 7.5  
    Seapoint 1.5      Greenore
        Dundalk  2.5  
    Dundalk 3.5      
           
           
    Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    7th May 2017   30th May 2017 County Champions
    Single leg   Home & Away  
MEATH       County Final  
    Royal Tara 4      
         Royal Tara 2.5  
    Kilcock 1      
            Headfort
    Black Bush 1.5      
         Headfort 7.5  
    Headfort 3.5      
           
           
           
OFFALY         County Champion
           
          Tullamore
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
  11th April 2017 25th April 2017 9th May 2017 19th June 2017 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
WICKLOW       County Final  
           
           
  Powerscourt  2        
     Druids Heath 3      
  Druids Heath  3        
           
       Druids Heath 3    
  Old Conna 3        
     Old Conna 2      
  Woodbrook 2        
         Druids Heath 5  
           
  Coollattin 3.5        
     Coollattin 3      
  Wicklow 1.5        
       Coollattin 2    
  Arklow 3.5        
     Arklow 2      Woodenbridge
  Bray 1.5        
           
  Woodenbridge  3.5        
     Woodenbridge 4      
  Blessington Lakes 1.5        
       Woodenbridge 3.5    
  Charlesland 1.5        
     Delgany 1      
  Delgany   3.5      Woodenbridge 6  
           
  Greystones 4        
    Greystones  2      
  Blainroe  1    Druids Glen 1.5    
    Druids Glen 3      
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  18th April 2017 7th May 2017   19th June 2017 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg   Home & Away  
KILKENNY   Mount Juliet 2   County Final  
           
    Gowran 3      
  Kilkenny  3.5      Gowran 6  
    Kilkenny  4.5      
  Callan 1.5         Gowran
           
    Castlecomer 0.5      
         Kilkenny  4  
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  18th April 2017 7th May 2017   30th May 2017 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg   Home & Away  
WEXFORD       County Final  
    Rosslare 2      
         Bunclody 3.5  
    Bunclody 3      
           Wexford
           
    Wexford 3.5      
  Courtown 3.5      Wexford 6.5  
    Courtown  1.5      
  Enniscorthy 1.5        
           
           
           
           
JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY LEINSTER DRAW 2017
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
  25th June 2017 9th July 2017 26th July 2017 16th August 2017  
LEINSTER Single Legs Single Legs Single Legs Home & Away Legs Leinster Champions
        Leinster Final  
    Wicklow (Woodenbridge) 4.5      
  Carlow (Borris) 3    Wicklow (Woodenbridge) 2    
    Carlow (Borris) 0.5      
  Laois (The Heath) 2      Dublin (North) (Royal Dublin 3.5   
           
    Dublin (North) (Royal Dublin)3      
  Louth (Greenore) 3.5    Dublin (North) (Royal Dublin)3    
    Louth (Greenore) 2      
  Meath (Headfort) 1.5        Kildare (The K Club)
           
    Dublin (South) (Grange) 3      
  Offaly (Tullamore) 4    Dublin (South) (Grange) 2    
    Offaly (Tullamore)  2      
  Wexford (Wexford) 1      Kildare (The K Club) 6.5  
    Kildare (The K Club) 3      
       Kildare (The K Club) 3    
    Kilkenny (Gowan) 2