green fees

 

2018 J.B Carr Leinster Draw

        

JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY LEINSTER DRAW 2018
    CARLOW          Not Later Than Not Later Than  
      27 April 2018 29 May 2018 County Champions
      Single leg Home & Away  
        County Final  
      Mount Wolseley 2    
         Borris 6  
      Borris 3   Borris 
        Carlow 5  
             

  DUBLIN

       North       

  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Dublin North
  21 April 2018 11 May 2018 28 May 2018 18 June 2018 Champions
  Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
        Dublin(North)Final  
  St. Annes 3        
    St. Annes  2      
  Portmarnock 2        
      Malahide 3     
  Malahide 3        
    Malahide 3      
  Sutton 2     Malahide 4   
           
  Corrstown 3        
    Corrstown  3      
  The Island 2        
      Corrstown   2    
  Clontarf 2        
    Hermitage  2      
  Hermitage 3       The Royal Dublin  
           
  Beaverstown 1.5        
    The Royal Dublin  3      
  The Royal Dublin 3.5        
      The Royal Dublin 3.5    
  Donabate 4        
    Donabate 2      
  Howth 1        
         The Royal Dublin 6   
  City West 1        
    Lucan 4.5       
  Lucan 4        
      Lucan  1.5    
  Forrest Little 3        
    Forrest Little 0.5      
  Hollywood Lakes 2        
             
Dublin          South           Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Dublin(South)
11 April 2018 25 April 2018 11 May 2018 28 May 2018 18 June 2018 Champions
Single leg Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
        Dublin(South)Final  
Castle 1          
  Edmondstown 4        
Edmondstown 4   Edmondstown   4.5      
  Luttrellstown Castle 1        
       Edmondstown 1    
           
  Ballinascorney 1.5        
    Carrickmines 0.5      
  Carrickmines 3.5     Grange 6.5  
           
  Elm Park 4        
    Elm Park  2      
  Foxrock 1        
      Grange 4    
  Grange 4        
    Grange  3     Grange  
  Milltown 1        
           
  Newlands 3.5        
    Newlands 3      
  Rathfarnham 1.5   Newlands 1.5    
           
  Slade Valley 3.5        
    Slade Valley 2      
  Dublin Mountains 1.5     Dun Laoghaire 3.5    
           
  Dun Laoghaire 3        
    Dun Laoghaire 4      
  Woodbrook 2        
Grange Castle 2     Dun Laoghaire  3.5    
  Killiney  3        
Killiney 3   Killiney 1      
  Lisheen Springs 2        
             
   KILDARE     Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  21 April 2018 8 May 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
           
  Cill Dara 2        
    The K Club  3.5      
  The K Club 3        
        The K Club 6  
  Craddockstown 3        
    Craddockstown 1.5      
  Royal Curragh 2       The K Club   
           
  Knocknally 4        
    Knocknally 2      
  Castlewarden 1        
        Killeen   4  
  Killeen 3        
           
  Athy 2 Killeen 3      
             
   KILKENNY 
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  21 April 2018 8 May 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
    Mount Juliet 4.5      
  Gowran Park 2     Mount Juliet  4  
    Castlecomber 0.5      
  Castlecomber 3       Callan  
    Callan 3      
        Callan  6  
    Kilkenny 2      
             
  LAOIS             Not Later Than  
        29 May 2018 County Champions
        Home & Away  
         County Final  
        The Heath 4  
          The Heath 
        Portarlington 6  
             
  LONGFORD            
          Co Longford
             
   LOUTH         Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    27 April 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
    Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
    SeaPoint 1.5      
        Greenore 8  
    Greenore 3.5     Greenore
        Dundalk 2  
             
   MEATH            Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    27 April 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
    Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
    Laystown & Bettystown 3      
        Laystown & Bettystown  4  
    Royal Tara 2      
          Black Bush  
    Kilcock 1      
        Black Bush 6  
    Black Bush 4      
             
OFFALY              
           
          Tullamore
             
WESTMEATH              
           
          Glasson
             
   WEXFORD      Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    27 April 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
    Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
    Bunclody 3      
        Bunclody 2.5  
    Wexford 2      
          Courtown  
           
    Courtown 4.5      
        Courtown  7.5  
    Rosslare 0.5      
             
   WICKLOW         Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
  21 April 2018 11 May 2018 28 May 2018 18 June 2018 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
        County Final  
           
    Arklow 4      
  Delgany 4   Arklow 3    
     Delgany 1      
  Coollattin 1        
        Arklow 4   
           
  Druids Glen 2        
    Druids Heath  4      
  Druids Heath 3        
      Druids Heath 2    
  Blessington Lakes 3        Powerscourt  
    Blessington Lakes 1      
  Old Conna 2        
           
    Charlesland 3.5      
  Woodenbridge 4.5   Charlesland 2    
    Woodenbridge 1.5       
  Bray.5        
           
  Powerscourt 3      Powerscourt 6  
    Powerscourt  4      
  Greystones 2        
      Powerscourt  3    
  Blainroe 3.5        
    Blainroe  1      
  Wicklow 1.5        
             
JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY LEINSTER DRAW 2018
 LEINSTER                              
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
  20 June 2018 7 July 2018 24 July 2018 14 August 2018  
  Single Legs Single Legs Single Legs Home & Away Legs Provincial Winners
        Leinster Final  
    Dublin South (Grange) 3      
      Dublin South (Grange)1.5     
    Wicklow(Powerscourt) 2      
           
        Kildare K Club 6.5  
  Wexford (Courtown)1.5        
    Kilkenny (Callan) 2      
  Kilkenny (Callan) 3.5        
      Kildare (K Club)3.5     
  Kildare (K Club) 3        
    Kildare (K Club) 3     Kildare K Club 
  Carlow(Borris) 2        
           
    Dublin North(The Royal Dublin) 3      
      Dublin North(The Royal Dublin)     
  Louth (Greenore) 3        
    Louth (Greenore) 2      
  Meath (Blackbush) 2        
         The Royal Dublin 3.5  
  Westmeath(Glasson) 1.5        
    Laois (The Health)  3.5      
  Laois (The Health) 3.5        
      Laois (The Health)      
  Longford 1.5        
    Offaly (Tullamore) 1.5      
  Offaly 3.5