green fees

 

JB Carr Munster Draw 2017

JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY MUNSTER DRAW 2017
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  18th April 2017 9th May 2017   5th June 2017 County Champions
  Single Leg Single Leg   Home & Away  
CLARE       County Final  
  Shannon 4.5        
    Shannon  3      
  Spanish Point 0.5      Shannon 5  
    Kilkee 2      
           
           
            Ennis
  Lahinch 0.5        
    Ennis 3      
  Ennis 4.5      Ennis 6  
    Woodstock 2      
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  18th April 2017 9th May 2017   5th June 2017 Cork Champions
CORK (A) Single Leg Single Leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
           
  Fota Island 3.5        
     Fota Island 1.5      
  Bandon 1.5        
         Mahon 5  
  Castlemartyr Links 1        
     Mahon 3.5      
  Mahon 4        
           Monkstown
           
  Skibbereen & West Carbery 1.5        
     Kinsale 2      
  Kinsale 3.5        
          Monkstown 6  
  Monkstown 3.5        
     Monkstown 3      
  Cork 1.5        
           
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
CORK (B) 11th April 2017 25th April 2017 16th May 2017 17th June 2017 Cork Champions
  Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away  
        County Final  
    Doneraile 3.5      
       Doneraile 2    
    Mallow 1.5      
          Fermoy  6  
    Youghal 1      
  Fermoy 3    Fermoy  3    
    Fermoy  4      
  Cobh 2        
           Fermoy 
           
  Lee Valley  2        
    Raffeen Creek  2      
  Raffeen Creek  3    Mitchelstown 3    
    Mitchelstown 3      
         Mitchelstown 4  
  Macroom 1.5        
    East Cork  4  East Cork  2    
  East Cork 3.5        
    Kanturk 1      
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
  11th April 2017 25th April 2017 9th May 2017 5th June 2017 County Champions
  Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away  
KERRY       County Final  
           
  Killorglin 1        
    Killarney  4      
  Killarney 4    Killarney 4    
           
    Dooks 1    Killarney 5  
           
    Waterville 3      
       Waterville 1    
    Ring of Kerry 2      Ballybunion
           
    Ballybunion 3      
       Ballybunion 4    
    Ballyheigue Castle 2      
           
  Castlegregory 3.5      Ballybunion 6  
    Castlegregory 1      
  Tralee 1.5    Dingle 1    
    Dingle 4      
           
           
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  18th April 2017 9th May 2017   5th June 2017 County Champions
LIMERICK Single Leg Single Leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
           
           
  Limerick 3        
    Limerick  3      
  Rathbane 2      Limerick 7  
    Castletroy 2      
           Limerick
           
  Newcastle West 1        
    Adare Manor  3.5      
  Adare Manor  4      Adare Manor  3  
    Ballyneety 1.5      
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  18th April 2017 9th May 2017   5th June 2017 County Champions
  Single Leg Single Leg   Home & Away  
TIPPERARY       County Final  
  Ballykisteen 4        
    Ballykisteen  3.5      
  Tipperary 1      Ballykisteen 6  
           
  Co Tipperary 1.5        
    Nenagh  1.5      
  Nenagh 3.5        Ballykisteen
           
  Cahir Park  4        
    Cahir Park  3      
  Clonmel 1      Cahir Park 4  
    Thurles 2      
           
           
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
  11th April 2017 25th April 2017 9th May 2017 5th June 2017 County Champions
  Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away  
WATERFORD       County Final  
  Williamstown 4        
    Williamstown  2      
  Waterford Castle 1    Tramore 1    
    Tramore 3      
         Dungarvan 6  
    Waterford 1      
       Dungarvan 4    
    Dungarvan 4      
            Dungarvan
    Gold Coast 1      
       West Waterford 4    
    West Waterford 4      
         West Waterford 4  
    Carrick on Suir 4      
  Dunmore East 2    Carrick on Suir 1    
    Faithlegg  1      
  Faithlegg 3        
           
           
           
           
JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY MUNSTER DRAW 2017  
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  5th July 2017 26th July 2017   16th August 2017  
MUNSTER Home & Away Legs Home & Away Legs   Home & Away Legs Munster Champions
        Munster Final  
           
  Kerry (Ballybunion) 6        
    Kerry (Ballybunion)       
  Limerick (Limerick) 5        
    Cork (B) (Fermoy)      
           
  Clare (Ennis) 4        
    Tipperary (Ballykisteen)       
  Tipperary (Ballykisteen) 6        
           
  Waterford (Dungarvan) 7.5        
    Waterford (Dungarvan)       
  Cork (A) (Monkstown) 2.5