green fees

 

2018 JB Carr Munster Draw

  

JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY MUNSTER   DRAW 2018
   CLARE     Not Later Than   Not Later Than Not Later Than  
18 April 2018   1 May 2018 1 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg   Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
Woodstock 3        
    Woodstock     
Shannon 2        
         
Dromoland Castle 1        
    Lahinch     
Lahinch 4        
         
Spanish Point 2        
    Kilkee     
Kilkee 3        
         
Ennis 4        
         
East Clare 1   Ennis     
           

CORK

          North             

Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
12 April 2018 26 April 2018 10 May 2018 3 June 2018 Cork North
Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away Champions 
      County Final  
Mallow 3        
  Mallow       
Fermoy 2        
         
Macroom   Scr        
  Raffeen Creek       
Raffeen Creek w/o        
  Cobh      
         
  Youghal      
         
  Doneraile      
         
  Lee Valley      
         
  Mitchelstown      
         
  Charlesville      
           

CORK 

           South                     

Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
12 April 2018 26 April 2018 10 May 2018 3 June 2018 Cork South
Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away Champions 
      County Final  
Cork  3.5        
  Cork       
Skibbereen &  West Carberry 1.5        
         
Bandon 4        
  Bandon       
Castlemartyr 1        
         
  Mahon      
         
  Fota Island      
         
  Kinsale      
         
  Monkstown      
         
  Kanturk      
         
  East Cork      
           
   KERRY          Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
12 April 2018 26 April 2018 10 May 2018 3 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
  Ballybunion      
Ballyheigue Castle        
         
Tralee        
         
Dingle (Ceann Sibeal) 1.5        
  Castlegregory       
Castlegregory 3.5        
         
Kenmare 2        
  Waterville       
Waterville 3        
         
  Killorglin      
         
  Dooks      
         
  Killarney      
         
  Ring of Kerry      
           
  LIMERICK  Not Later Than   Not Later Than Not Later Than  
18 April 2018   1 May 2018 1 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg   Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
         
Ballyneety        
         
Castletroy        
    Limerick    
         
    Rathbane    
Adare Manor 3        
    Adare Manor     
Newcastle West 2        
           
   TIPPERARY        Not Later Than   Not Later Than Not Later Than  
18 April 2018   3 May 2018 1 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg   Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
Clonmel 3        
    Clonmel     
Cahir Park 2        
         
Nenagh 2        
    Ballykisteen     
Ballykisteen 3        
         
Templemore        
         
Thurles        
    Tipperary    
           
   WATERFORD   Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
12 April 2018 26 April 2018 10 May 2018 3 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
         
  Faithlegg      
         
  Williamstown      
         
  Dunmore East      
         
  Waterford Castle      
         
  Gold Coast      
         
West Waterford 3        
  West Waterford       
Dungarvan 2        
  Waterford      
         
  Tramore      
           
           
JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY MUNSTER DRAW 2018  
  MUNSTER        Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
1 July 2018 21 July 2018   14 August 2018  
Home & Away Legs Home & Away Legs   Home & Away Legs Provincial Winners
      Munster Final  
         
Limerick        
         
Cork North        
         
         
Tipperary        
         
Waterford        
  Cork South      
         
Clare        
         
Kerry